Need a new bathroom? How about a new roof? We know it can be tough to find a good contractor so WMMR reached out to our loyal listeners to recommend 'Contractors that Rock.' Here are recommendations from folks just like you!

Happy remodeling from WMMR and A.D. Moyer Lumber - check ‘em out below!
 
 
Home Exteriors: Roofing, Siding, Windows, Doors, Decks and more
  • Garrison Roofing
    Contact: Rob Garrison
    Phone: 267.977.6452
    Specialty: Roofing, Siding, & Windows
    Service Area: Center City
  • Precision Builders
    Contact: Ray Stewart
    Phone: 215.564.0002
    Specialty: Roofing, Siding, & Windows
    Service Area: Burlington, Camden, and Bucks Counties
  • Mora Exterior Contracting, Inc.
    Contact: Vincio Mora Madrigal
    Phone: 609.929.7453
    Specialty: Roofing and Siding
    Service Area: Pennsylvania, South Jersey
  • Kevin J. Carpentry
    Contact: Kevin J. Morrissey
    Phone: 484.614.8080
    Specialty: Siding, Windows, and more
    Service Area: Delaware County
Kitchen and Bath Remodeling
  • Dream Maker Construction
    Contact: Ken Scary
    Phone: 215.828.5535
    Specialty: Kitchen and Bath
    Service Area: Bucks County
  • F.A. Moyer & Sons
    Contact: Frank Moyer
    Phone: 215.673.5896
    Specialty: Kitchen and Bath
    Service Area: Philadelphia and Bucks Counties
  • Steve's Home Services
    Contact: Steve Ballasy
    Phone: 610.745.4719
    Specialty: Kitchen and Bath
    Service Area: Montgomery County
  • Bill Ervin, General Contractor
    Contact: Bill Ervin
    Phone: 610.505.8231
    Specialty: Kitchen and Bath
    Service Area: n/a
  • Petersen Kitchens
    Contact: Larry Seavey
    Phone: 610.405.9256
    Specialty: Kitchen, Flooring, Remodeling, and Renovation
    Service Area: Delaware County
  • Stephen Shemonski
    Contact: Stephen Shemonski
    Phone: 610.733.2471
    Specialty: Kitchen, Bath, Framing, and Windows
    Service Area: Chester County
  • Loew's An Eye on Design
    Contact: William K. Loew Jr.
    Phone: 267.549.7228
    Specialty: Kitchen, Bath and Basements
    Service Area: Philadelphia County
  • BC Construction
    Contact: Todd Bohn
    Phone: 302.427.2076
    Specialty: Kitchen and Bath
    Service Area: n/a
  • Ron Schaub
    Contact: Rob Schaub
    Phone: 215.675.2465
    Specialty: Kitchen, Bath, Flooring, Siding and Windows
    Service Area: Bucks County
  • Dilworth's Custom Design
    Contact: Dave Dilworth
    Phone: 610.917.9119
    Specialty: Kitchen, and Bathroom Remodeling
    Service Area: Chester County, Montgomery County, and Delaware County
Flooring
  • Bensalem Flooring
    Contact: Frank
    Phone: 215.245.0519
    Specialty: Flooring
    Service Area: Bucks County
  • DNB Flooring
    Contact: Scott and Karl
    Phone: 215.258.5914
    Specialty: Flooring
    Service Area: n/a
  • Art Floor Inc.
    Contact: Steve
    Phone: 302.636.9201
    Specialty: Flooring
    Service Area: Delaware and Southeast PA
  • Sciortino and Sons Flooring
    Contact: Emilio Sciortino
    Phone: 215.256.6902
    Specialty: Flooring
    Service Area: Philadelphia, New Jersey, and Delaware Counties
  • Frank Buscio Jr. Carpet Service
    Contact: Frank Buscio Jr.
    Phone: 609.330.0319
    Specialty: Flooring
    Service Area: Camden, Burlington, and Gloucester Counties
Electrician
  • Loftus Electrical Contracting
    Contact: John Loftus
    Phone: 610.509.0219
    Specialty: Electrical
    Service Area: Chester County
  • TNT Electric
    Contact: Irving Tommy Wimmer Jr.
    Phone: 609.969.0423
    Specialty: Electrical
    Service Area: South and central New Jersey
  • Gillespie Electric
    Contact: Stephen Koruba
    Phone: 267.577.0879
    Specialty: Electrical
    Service Area: Montgomery County
  • TAD Electric
    Contact: Tim Dukert
    Phone: 215.901.9976
    Specialty: Electrical
    Service Area: Delaware and Montgomery Counties
  • Jim Abrahams Electric
    Contact: Jim Abrahams
    Phone: 609.216.3399
    Specialty: Electrical
    Service Area: n/a
Electrician
  • Lighthousesolar
    Contact: Tom Gavin | View Website
    Phone: 215-541-5464
    Fax: 215-721-0444
    Specialty: Residential and Commercial PV solar installation
    Service Area: Berks, Bucks, Chester and Montgomery County
    Twitter | Facebook
Plumber
  • Shamrock Plumbing
    Contact: Bill Murray
    Phone: 302.529.1465
    Specialty: Plumbing, Kitchens, and Bath
    Service Area: Delaware and Chester Counties
  • Mr. D's Plumbing
    Contact: Craig
    Phone: 215.742.3813
    Specialty: Plumbing
    Service Area: Philadelphia County
  • Root 24 Plumbing
    Contact: Tommy Kuensel
    Phone: 856.962.7124
    Specialty: Plumbing
    Service Area: Burlington and Camden Counties
  • Krzyzanowski Plumbing
    Contact: Walt Krzyzanowski
    Phone: 215.739.6462
    Specialty: Commercial Plumbing
    Service Area: Philadelphia and surrounding counties
Carpentry
  • Deck Restoration Plus
    Contact: Anthony Schiavo
    Phone: 856.637.7338/610.800.8261
    Specialty: Deck Restoration
    Service Area: Pennsylvania, South Jersey
  • Cormican Creations
    Contact: Michael Cormican
    Phone: 215.317.9531
    Specialty: Carpentry and Painting
    Service Area: Bucks and Montgomery Counties
  • C. J. E. Decks
    Contact: Chuck Enderle
    Phone: 856.251.6950
    Specialty: Deck Restoration
    Service Area: Philadelphia and New Jersey
  • Wayne Worthington
    Contact: Wayne Worthington
    Phone: 267.716.1681
    Specialty: Carpentry
    Service Area:Bucks County
Masonry
General
  • Gavin Construction Company
    Contact: Tom Gavin | View Website
    Phone: 610-287-4050
    Fax: 215-234-8407
    Specialty: Custom homes as well as General Contracting
    Service Area: Berks, Bucks and Montgomery County
    Twitter | Facebook
  • Drum Construction Co, Inc
    Contact: Ken Price
    Phone: 267.446.2851
    Specialty: General, Paving, and Utility
    Service Area: Montgomery County
  • Cirillo Brothers. Inc
    Contact: Cirillo Brothers
    Phone: 302.998.8486
    Specialty: Blacktop, Concrete, and Painting
    Service Area: Delaware State (most counties)
  • R.C. Legnini, Inc
    Contact: Jim Heimberger
    Phone: 610.476.2043
    Specialty: Remodeling
    Service Area: Chester County
  • A Better Home, Inc
    Contact: Mike Gorney
    Phone: 610.348.8872
    Specialty: Renovations and Remodeling
    Service Area: n/a
  • Randy Yardley Construction
    Contact: Randy Yardley
    Phone: 215.669.4090
    Specialty: Renovations and Remodeling
    Service Area: Bucks County
  • American Telephone Wiring
    Contact: Mark Redmer
    Phone: 856.854.1330
    Specialty: Cabling Services
    Service Area: Philadelphia and New Jersey
  • Sambrick Builders, Inc
    Contact: Bruce Sambrick
    Phone: 610.636.8623
    Specialty: Renovations and Remodeling
    Service Area: Montgomery County
  • Mark Lewis Custom Builder
    Contact: Mark Lewis
    Phone: 484.325.1988/215.258.0174
    Specialty: Remodeling
    Service Area: Upper Bucks County
  • Mike Arms
    Contact: Michael Arms
    Phone: 267.625.5352
    Specialty: Remodeling
    Service Area: Bucks and Montgomery Counties
  • Scott Brady Construction
    Contact: Scott Brady | View Website
    Phone: 610.633.6782
    Specialty: All Areas
    Service Area: Tri-State Area
  • Dave Sines
    Contact: Dave Sines
    Phone: 484.433.3927
    Specialty: General Contracting (no roofing)
    Service Area: Montgomery County
  • Mike Donohue
    Contact: Mike Donohue
    Phone: 610.742.3873
    Specialty: General Contracting
    Service Area: Delaware County
  • Long Lane Home Services
    Contact: Bill
    Phone: 856.241.7726
    Specialty: All Areas
    Service Area: Tri-State Area
  • Marvel Builders
    Contact: Bruce and Eric Marvel
    Phone: 610.476.9034/484.524.3503
    Specialty: Additions and Renovations
    Service Area: Tri-State Area
  • Architectural Woodwork Association
    Contact: Pat Hagerty
    Phone: 908.996.7866
    Specialty: Additions and Renovations
    Service Area: Tri-State Area
  • G.E.B. Construction
    Contact: George E. Brown
    Phone: 610.960.6196
    Specialty: Home Repairs and Maintenance
    Service Area: Chester and Delaware Counties
  • TSI Home Improvements
    Contact: Tim Stephey
    Phone: 610.353.2920
    Specialty: Interior Renovations
    Service Area: Chester and Delaware Counties
  • A.T. Chadwick Inc.
    Contact: Steve Larrea
    Phone: 215.245.5800
    Specialty: Drafting
    Service Area: Philadelphia County
  • Costa & Rihl Mechanical Contractors
    Contact: Rob Cella
    Phone: 856.778.5899
    Specialty: Heat/AC, Refrigeration, and Piping
    Service Area: Burlington and Camden Counties
  • Expert Home Improvements
    Contact: Stephen Puglisi
    Phone: 215.672.9868
    Specialty: Remodeling
    Service Area: n/a
  • Scott Romanowski
    Contact: Scott Romanowski
    Phone: 215.519.1795
    Specialty: Remodeling
    Service Area: Bucks County and New Jersey
  • AB-Salute HVAC
    Contact: Dan
    Phone: 215.208.4111
    Specialty: Heat and A/C
    Service Area: Delaware Valley
  • K.P. Scribner Inc.
    Contact: Kyle Scribner
    Phone: 610.637.3080
    Specialty: General Contracting
    Service Area: Chester County
  • Buranich Doors
    Contact: Jeffrey Buranich
    Phone: 215.779.8943
    Specialty: Garage Doors
    Service Area: Bucks County
  • Perfect Drywall
    Contact: George Melvin
    Phone: 856.294.7971
    Specialty: Drywall
    Service Area: n/a
  • Patio Enclosures Inc
    Contact: Ryan White
    Phone: 267.391.9949
    Specialty: Addtions/Windows/Siding
    Service Area: Bucks County
  • Paradigm Construction
    Contact: Dan Iannucci
    Phone: 215.760.3181
    Specialty: Kitchen, Bath, Additions and General Contracting
    Service Area: n/a
  • Wells & Sons Chimney Service
    Contact: David P. Wells
    Phone: 610-473-6000
    Specialty: Chimney repair, chimney sweeping and chimney construction
    Service Area: Bucks/Montgomery County
Landscapring
  • Landrum Landscaping
    Contact: Peter Landrum
    Phone: 610.449.7980
    Specialty: Landscaping
    Service Area: Main Line
Professional Painting
  • Ed Buckley's Painting & Custom Carpentry
    Contact: Ed Buckley | View Website
    Phone: 267.592.5311
    Specialty: General Contracting
    Service Area: New Jersey, Philadelphia, and more
  • Painting by Steve
    Contact: Stephen Hillegas
    Phone: 215.858.2040
    Specialty: Residential Painting
    Service Area: Bucks County
  • McDonnell Painting
    Contact: Brian McDonnell
    Phone: 610.459.2457
    Specialty: Painting
    Service Area: n/a
  • Johnny Funk's Painting Perfection
    Contact: Johnny Funk
    Phone: 610.637.8979
    Specialty: Painting
    Service Area: Bucks County
  • R&R Painting
    Contact: Rich Carpenter
    Phone: 610.212.4074
    Specialty: Painting
    Service Area: Philadelphia County
  • Custom Painting
    Contact: LeRoy Young
    Phone: 484.472.7462
    Specialty: Painting
    Service Area: n/a
  • Colorhouse Painting and Design
    Contact: Matt Hinman
    Phone: 856.571.5577
    Specialty: Painting
    Service Area: South Jersey and Philadelphia
  • R&Z Painting
    Contact: Rasim Onal
    Phone: 215.778.8758
    Specialty: Painting
    Service Area: Philadelphia County
  • Hannock's Painting, LLC
    Contact: Brian Hannock
    Phone: 856.848.1126
    Specialty: Painting
    Service Area: n/a
  • Chris Snyder Painting
    Contact: Chris Snyder
    Phone: 215.858.7644
    Specialty: Painting and Drywall
    Service Area: Philadelphia, Bucks, and Montgomery Counties
Locksmithing

A.D. Moyer Locations